pornography:deadpornactors:aimee_spencer

Aimee Spencer

Aimee Spencer, Source: Manchester Evening News

Alias: Carla Mai

Date of Birth: September 5 1989 (Chigwell, Essex, England, UK)

Date of Death: July 11 2016 (Chichester Terrace, Brighton, England)

Reason of Death: fell to death from a window

Age: 27

Aimee was a fitness fanatic and had a black belt in martial arts from Brentwood in Essex.

She became famous after appearing on an episode of the popular MTV reality show Geordie Shore. She also worked at the famous London lap-dancing club „Spearmint Rhino“ and became a webcam star under the stage name Carla Mai. Aimee then moved into adult movies. She talked about her career in the BBC3 documentary 'The Truth About Webcam Girls' back in 2014.

Aimee fell to death from a first-floor window. She was found lying naked on a patio with serious head injuries. She was taken to hospital in a critical condition and died a week later. In an inquest toxicologist Dr Olaf Biedrzycki said the cocktail of drugs she had taken could have put Aimee in a „dream-like state“, possibly explaining how she came to be in a dangerous position on the window ledge. Both cocaine and ketamine had been found in her system. But coroner Veronica Hamilton-Deeley ruled it was not clear what happened in the moments before Aimee's death though she said a „criminal act“ could not be ruled out.

  • pornography/deadpornactors/aimee_spencer.txt
  • Zuletzt geändert: 2020/07/01 15:07
  • von hanna