Alexis Rose Forte

Alexis Rose Forte, Quelle: Minnesota Funeral

Alias: Olivia Nova

Date of Birth: April 28, 1997 (Eden Prairie, Minnestoa, USA)

Date of Death: January 7, 2018 (Las Vegas, Nevada, USA)

Reason of Death: alcohol and drug abuse

Age: 20

Alexis entered the adult film industry in March of 2017. In an interview she said her true desire was to become a singer in the retro soul tradition of Amy Winehouse. She also shared that she had begun working on an album with someone significant in the music industry, but she wouldn’t reveal who her collaborator was. She only began to consider porn modeling and films after she was approached by an agent in March 2017. She said she had never watched porn films before then.

Alexis had reportedly struggled with depression throughout her life, a condition that was exacerbated in recent months by a series of personal setbacks. In early 2017, she revealed on Twitter that her boyfriend had fatally overdosed on heroin (she tweeted that he'd „killed himself,“ leading some fans to the conclusion that she believes he intentionally took his own life). That death came not long after a car crash that left Alexis with serious facial injuries.

In October 2017 she was told by a doctor she needed to get sober or her „days were limited“. She went to a friend's house to stay sober for three days instead of seeking medical help. She said: 'I want to stop and change my life. I have a family that loves me'. Alexis had taken to Twitter on Christmas Eve to express her sadness about being alone for the holidays.

Cops found the body of the 20-year-old after one of her neighbours raised concerns over her welfare. The neighbour had seen Alexis acting strangely the day before, like she was on a „drugs comedown“ When officers arrived at Alexis‘ home, they found her body half-naked from the waist down. It is believed that she had been dead for around 12 hours before they arrived. Investigators also found that she was suffering from an infection, and had bruising on her legs. Prescription medication bottles that were prescribed to her for a kidney infection and a urinary tract infection, were also found at the scene. The coroner first believed that Alexis' infection turned into sepsis, and this was the cause of her death. According to a later report she died from complications of ethanol abuse (otherwise known as alcohol abuse). The autopsy report also included „recent cocaine use“

  • pornography/deadpornactors/alexis_rose_forte.txt
  • Zuletzt geändert: 2019/01/06 09:56
  • von hanna